botones_Biokit_oem_biomat_off pngbotones_Bioki_rgnt_off pngbotones_Biokit_inst_off png

Biokit Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy


For the purpose of the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on Personal Data Protection, BIOKIT, S.A. hereby informs users of the existence of a file containing personal data created by and for BIOKIT S.A. under its own responsibility. The user accepts the inclusion of his/her data in this file, and expressly consents that such data be used for the purpose of providing and, if applicable, invoicing the products and services included on the web site, as well as sending, including by electronic means, offers or information about products and other technical, training, information, or other services that could be to his/her interest.

The user is informed of his/her right to access, correct, or cancel said data, or if applicable, object to the processing of his/her personal information by sending an e-mail addressed to lopd@biokit.com stating his/her name, surname, full address and e-mail address as a means of identification.

Furthermore, in compliance with the provisions of Law 34/2002, of 11 July, for Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE), in the event that the user does not wish to receive more information or advertising about products or services distributed or provided by BIOKIT, S.A. in the future, he/she should send an e-mail to biokit@biokit.com stating his/her name, surname, full address and e-mail address, and indicating that he/she does not wish to receive any more advertising.

BIOKIT, S.A. is committed to compliance with its obligation of maintaining the secrecy of the personal data and its duty to store it, and will adopt any measures required to prevent its alteration, loss, and unauthorised access or processing, in accordance with the provisions set forth in the regulations for security measures relating to computer files containing personal data, approved by Royal Decree 1720/2007, of 21 December.


Biokit S.A.

Tel. +34 93 860 90 00
Fax. +34 93 860 90 17
- Biomaterials, OEM and R&D Projects
- Reagents
- Instruments
- PDF Catalogues
About us
Our Solutions
Technologies
News & Events
Contact

Copyright © 2014
The information on in vitro diagnostics medical devices in this web is only for healthcare professionals



Legal Notes
Privacy Policy